All Short Films

Animated

9:30 AM | Alfonso De La Cruz. Mexico.
8 Bullets | Frank Ternier. France.
A Good Man | The Rauch Brothers. USA.
Bath House | Niki Lindroth von Bahr. Sweden.
Beach Flags | Sarah Saidan. France/Iran.
Bear Story | Gabriel Osorio. Chile.
Bendik & the Monster | Frank Mosvold. Norway.
Between Times | Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter. Netherlands / USA.
Day 40 | Sol Friedman. Canada.
Dustin | Kristina Jaeger. Germany.
Lava | James Ford Murphy. USA.
Little Cousteau | Jakub Kouril. Czech Republic.
Lune | Toma Leroux, Patrick Delage. France.
Man on the Chair | Dahee Jeong. France.
Migration | Fluorescent Hill. Canada.
Palm Rot | Ryan Gillis. USA.
Pineapple Calamari | Kasia Nalewajka. UK.
Serenity | Jack Dunphy. USA.
Seven Red Hoods | Léo Verrier. France.
Silent | Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenberg. USA.
Still Born | Åsa Sandzén. Sweden.
Storm Hits Jacket | Paul Cabon. France.
Teeth | Daniel Gray, Tom Brown. Hungary / United Kingdom / USA.
The Last Resort | Stephanie Blakey. United Kingdom.
The Last Viewing | The Rauch Brothers. USA.
The Nature of War | The Rauch Brothers. USA.
The Numberlys | William Joyce, Brandon Oldenburg. USA.
The Oceanmaker | Lucas Martell. Belize / USA.
The Present | Jacob Frey. Germany.
The Video Dating Tape of Desmondo Ray, Aged 33 & 3/4 | Steven Baker. Australia.
Timber | Nils Hedinger. Switzerland.
Trampoline | Maarten Koopman. Netherlands.
Two Films About Loneliness | Will Bishop-Stephens, Christopher Eales. United Kingdom.
Walk the Dog | Sonja Rohleder. Germany.
World of Tomorrow | Don Hertzfeldt. USA.

Documentary

{THE AND} Marcela & Rick | Topaz Adizes. USA.
Andrew and Wendy | Josh Aronson. USA.
Autofocus | Boris Poljak. Croatia.
Buffalo Dreams | Maurice O’Brien. United Kingdom.
Cailleach | Rosie Reed Hillman. United Kingdom.
Call of Duty | Matt Lenski. USA.
Collinsville Trade Day, 1988 | Charles Keener, Jason LaRay Keener. USA.
Crooked Candy | Andrew Rodgers. USA.
Curt | Brendan Hearne. USA.
Every Day | Gabe Spitzer. USA.
Hotel 22 | Elizabeth Lo. USA.
I Thought I Told You to Shut Up!! | Charlie Tyrell. Canada.
It’s Better in Italian | Jordan Ledy. Italy / USA.
La Vie en rose comme dans les films | Christophe M. Saber. Switzerland.
Life After Pi | Scott Leberecht. USA.
Little Questions | Virginia Abramovich. Canada.
Midnight, Three & Six | Joe Callander. USA.
Object | Paulina Skibińska. Poland.
Once There Was a Cigar Box | Alexander Conrads. Germany / USA.
One Year Lease | Brian Bolster. USA.
Papa Machete | Jonathan David Kane. Haiti / USA.
Red Alert | Barry Avrich. Canada.
Shipwreck | Morgan Knibbe. Netherlands.
Showfolk | Ned McNeilage. USA.
Spearhunter | Luke Poling, Adam Roffman. USA.
The Little Deputy | Trevor Anderson. USA.
The Queen | Manuel Abramovich. Argentina.
The Sound Man | Chip Duncan. Kenya / USA.
The Sweet Spot | Shelby Hadden. USA.
Tomgirl | Jeremy Asher Lynch. USA.

Experimental

(null) | Michael Lange. Germany.
130919 A Portrait of Marina Abramovic | Matthu Placek. USA.
Foreign Bodies | Nicolas Brault. Canada.
Play Within a Play | Yasmijn Karhof. Netherlands.
sexy | Kurdwin Ayub. Austria.
That has been bothering me the whole time | Arash T. Riahi. Austria.
That’s the Clouds | Brett Whitcomb. USA.
The Dragon Is the Frame | Mary Helena Clark. USA.
The Figures Carved into the Knife by the Sap of the Banana Tree | Joana Pimenta. Portugal / USA.
Trafo | Paul Horn. Austria.

Graveyard Shift

Alone | Didier Philippe. France.
Anal Juice | Sawako Kabuki. Japan.
FestEvil | Paul Taylor. United Kingdom.
Get Better Boss | Henry Kaplan. USA.
Good Samaritan | Jeffrey Reddick. USA.
Grave Shivers | Brent Sims. USA.
Larry Gone Demon | Matthew John Lawrence. USA.
Milk! | Ben Mallaby. United Kingdom.
On Dark Paths | Paul Helin. Finland.
The Peripheral | J.T. Seaton. USA.
Primrose Lane | Nick Phillips. USA.

Narrative

A Hole in My Heart | Mees Peijnenburg. Netherlands.
A Million Miles Away | Jennifer Reeder. USA.
A Single Body | Sotiris Dounoukos. Australia / Greece / France.
All the Pain in the World | Tommaso Pitta. United Kingdom.
All We Share | Jerry Carlsson. Sweden.
Amazon | Marianne O. Ulrichsen. Norway.
Answers | Michael Goode. USA.
Bienvenidos | Javier Fesser. Spain / Peru.
Chain | Eicke Bettinga. Germany.
Child K | Roberto De Feo, Vito Palumbo. Italy.
Clown Service | Tig Notaro. USA.
Daytimer | Riz Ahmed. United Kingdom.
Dead Hearts | Stephen W. Martin. Canada.
Dog Bowl | Gordy Hoffman. USA.
Eleven | Abigail Greenwood. New Zealand.
everything & everything & everything | Alberto Roldán. USA.
Fixed | Burleigh Smith, Codey Wilson. Australia.
Followers | Tim Marshall. Australia / United Kingdom.
Forever Over | Erik Schmitt. Germany.
Grand Zero | Kevin Oeser. USA.
Grey Bull | Eddy Bell. Australia.
Hole | Martin Edralin. Canada.
I Want to Dance Better at Parties | Matthew Bate, Gideon Obarzanek. Australia.
I’m in the Corner with Bluebells | Ako Mitchell. United Kingdom.
In the Still of the Night | Erich Steiner. Austria.
Knightsville | Aly Migliori. USA.
Mulignans | Shaka King. USA.
Myrna the Monster | Ian Samuels. USA.
No Look Dunk | Dan Samiljan. USA.
Oh Lucy! | Atsuko Hirayanagi. Japan / Singapore / USA.
Pink Grapefruit | Michael Mohan. USA.
Pony Place | Joost Reijmers. Netherlands.
Rabbit | Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre. USA / France.
Russian Roulette | Ben Aston. United Kingdom.
Sahara | Juanan Martínez. Spain.
Saturday | Mike Forshaw. United Kingdom.
Share | Pippa Bianco. USA.
Shotgun | Maverick Moore. USA.
Slap | Nick Rowland. United Kingdom.
Somebody’s Mother | Mandy Fabian. USA.
Spring | Tania Claudia Castillo. Mexico.
Stop | Reinaldo Marcus Green. USA.
Superior | Erin Vassilopoulos. USA.
The Bridge Partner | Gabriel Olson. USA.
The Chicken | Una Gunjak. Croatia / Germany.
The Huckster | Nacho Ruipérez. Spain.
Tzniut | David Formentin. USA.
Wild Dog | Mees Peijnenburg. Netherlands.
Yes We Love | Hallvar Witzø. Norway.

Student

Bear | Pascal Floerks. Germany.
Border Patrol | Peter Baumann. United Kingdom / Germany.
Carry On | Yatao LI. China.
Day One | Henry Hughes. USA.
Embrace | Murad Ali. United Kingdom.
Greenland | Oren Gerner. Israel.
Skunk | Annie Siverstein. USA.
Stay Awake | Jamie Sisley. USA.
The Aftermath of the Inauguration of the Public Toilet at Kilometer 375 | Omar Elzohairy. Egypt.
Wire Cutters | Jack Anderson. USA.

Tennessee First

Achmed’s Burial | Travis Slagle. USA.
Burt’s Eye View | Eric Staples. USA.
Coffee | Kevin McNulty. USA.
Contrary to Likeness | Motke Dapp. USA.
Daddy’s Little Girl | Chad McClarnon. USA.
EXPOSED Chapter 1: The Global Epidemic | Mo Scarpelli. USA.
First Time | Hilary Bell. USA.
Four Horseman | Lynn Edwards, Paul Cain. USA.
Futureman | Patrick Sheehan. USA.
How I Got Made | Tracy Facelli. USA.
Jake Plays First Base | Josh Harrell. USA.
Muddy Pond | Tyler Jones. USA.
Nashville in Harmony: Ten Years of Using Music to Build Community | Steven C. Knapp. USA.
Night Run | Ben Dongarra. USA.
SandorKraut | Ann Husaini, Emily Lobsenz. USA.
Springtime in the Sorrowing Hole | Joe Hemphill. USA.
Summer Haze | Blake Holland. USA.
Teppanyaki | Matthew Fisher. USA.
Tethered | Kevin McNulty. USA.
The Department of Signs and Magical Intervention | Melissa Sweazy. USA.
The Merry Death Collector | Ben Murphy. USA.
Trying Not to Explode | Dave Dorsey. USA.
Usetocould | Drew Maynard. USA.
Wander Woman | Tyler Evans. USA.

Web Series

24HR Records | Brad Cash. USA.
Bounty Momma | Wendy Keeling. USA.
Casting Room | Matt Baram. Canada.
Greetings! From Prison | Matthew Byori Mann. USA.
HelLA | Rory Uphold. USA.
Plant | Andrew Nielson. USA.
Wallflowers | Kieran Turner. USA.

Young Filmmaker

2 by 2 | Ruby Drake. USA.
KERS | Alexia Salingaros. USA.
Miles Away | Lily Lizotte. USA.
Minimum Max | Joshua Ovalle. USA.
Finally Here | Carolyn McDonald. USA.
Poet Against Prejudice | Faiza Almontaser. USA.
Roadblock | McKenna Grace Martin, Christian Whitemore. USA.
Sofia | Jason Phillips, Brandon Chase. USA.
Sophia | Lukas Dong. Sweden / USA.
Stranded | Clio Gervitz. USA.
The Lonely Life of John Holloway | 2014 Watkins Pre-College Camp. USA.